Editing Protocol Library
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!width="40%"|Functionality | !width="40%"|Functionality | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|[[Verifiable Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | |[[Verifiable Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|[[Authentication of Classical Messages]]||[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |[[Uncloneable Encryption]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Authentication of Quantum Messages]]||[[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Polynomial Code based Quantum Authentication]] | |[[Polynomial Code based Quantum Authentication]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Byzantine Agreement]]||[[Fast Quantum Byzantine Agreement]] | ||[[Byzantine Agreement]]||[[Fast Quantum Byzantine Agreement]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 20: | ||
||[[Bit Commitment]]||[[Quantum Bit Commitment]] | ||[[Bit Commitment]]||[[Quantum Bit Commitment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Coin Flipping]]||[[Quantum Coin Flipping]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|[[Quantum Digital Signature|(Quantum) Digital Signature]] |||[[Gottesman and Chuang Quantum Digital Signature]] | |rowspan="8"|[[Quantum Digital Signature|(Quantum) Digital Signature]] |||[[Gottesman and Chuang Quantum Digital Signature]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 62: | ||
|[[Wiesner Quantum Money]] | |[[Wiesner Quantum Money]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Oblivious Transfer]]||[[Quantum Oblivious Transfer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[Quantum Secret Sharing|Secret Sharing]] ||[[Quantum Secret Sharing using GHZ States]] | |rowspan="2"| [[Quantum Secret Sharing|Secret Sharing]] ||[[Quantum Secret Sharing using GHZ States]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Gate Teleporation]] | |[[Gate Teleporation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Verification of Universal Quantum Computation]]||[[Interactive Proofs for Quantum Computation|Quantum Prover Interactive Proofs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Verification of Sub-Universal Quantum Computation]]||[[-]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Verification of NP-complete problems]]||[[-]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Classical Verification of Universal Quantum Computation]]||[[-]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
||-||[[Weak String Erasure]] | ||-||[[Weak String Erasure]] | ||