Editing Protocol Library
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!width="40%"|Functionality | !width="40%"|Functionality | ||
!width="60%"|Protocols | !width="60%"|Protocols | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Authentication of Quantum Messages|(Quantum) Authentication]]||[[-]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polynomial code Based Quantum Authentication]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Anonymous Transmission]]||[[GHZ-based Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Anonymous Transmission]]||[[GHZ-based Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Verifiable Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | |[[Verifiable Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Byzantine Agreement]]||[[Fast Quantum Byzantine Agreement]] | ||[[Byzantine Agreement]]||[[Fast Quantum Byzantine Agreement]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 16: | ||
||[[Bit Commitment]]||[[Quantum Bit Commitment]] | ||[[Bit Commitment]]||[[Quantum Bit Commitment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Coin Flipping]]||[[Quantum Coin Flipping]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|[[Quantum Digital Signature|(Quantum) Digital Signature]] |||[[Gottesman and Chuang Quantum Digital Signature]] | |rowspan="8"|[[Quantum Digital Signature|(Quantum) Digital Signature]] |||[[Gottesman and Chuang Quantum Digital Signature]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quantum Proxy Signature]] | |[[Quantum Proxy Signature]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Fingerprinting]]||[[Quantum Fingerprinting]] | ||[[Fingerprinting]]||[[Quantum Fingerprinting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[Quantum Key Distribution|(Quantum) Key Distribution]]||[[BB84 Quantum Key Distribution]] | |rowspan="4"|[[Quantum Key Distribution|(Quantum) Key Distribution]]||[[BB84 Quantum Key Distribution]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Wiesner Quantum Money]] | |[[Wiesner Quantum Money]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Oblivious Transfer]]||[[Quantum Oblivious Transfer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| [[Secure Client- Server Delegated Quantum Computation]] ||[[Classical Fully Homomorphic Encryption for Quantum Circuits]] | |rowspan="5"| [[Secure Client- Server Delegated Quantum Computation]] ||[[Classical Fully Homomorphic Encryption for Quantum Circuits]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 74: | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Secure Delegated Classical Computation]]||[[Secure Client-Server Classical Delegated Computation]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Secure Delegated Classical Computation]]||[[Secure Client-Server Classical Delegated Computation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secure Multiparty Delegated Classical Computation]] | |[[Secure Multiparty Delegated Classical Computation]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Secure Multi-Party Delegated Computation]]||[[Secure Multiparty Delegated Quantum Computation]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Secure Multi-Party Delegated Computation]]||[[Secure Multiparty Delegated Quantum Computation]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Secure Multiparty Delegated Classical Computation]] | |[[Secure Multiparty Delegated Classical Computation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Teleportation|(Quantum) Teleportation]]||[[Quantum Teleportation|State Teleporation]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Teleportation|(Quantum) Teleportation]]||[[Quantum Teleportation|State Teleporation]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gate Teleporation]] | |[[Gate Teleporation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Verification of Universal Quantum Computation]]||[[Interactive Proofs for Quantum Computation|Quantum Prover Interactive Proofs]]|| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Verification of Sub-Universal Quantum Computation]] | |[[Verification of Sub-Universal Quantum Computation]]||[-]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Verification of NP-complete problems]]||[[-]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Classical Verification of Universal Quantum Computation]]||[[-]]|| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||-||[[Weak String Erasure]] | ||-||[[Weak String Erasure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!width="100%"|Nodal Subroutine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Quantum Cloning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Universal Superposition of Orthogonal States|Superposition]] |