Editing Protocol Library
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!width="40%"|Functionality | !width="40%"|Functionality | ||
!width="60%"|Protocols | !width="60%"|Protocols | ||
|- | |||
||[[Byzantine Agreement]]||[[Fast Quantum Byzantine Agreement]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Anonymous Transmission]]||[[GHZ-based Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Anonymous Transmission]]||[[GHZ-based Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Verifiable Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | |[[Verifiable Quantum Anonymous Transmission]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Bit Commitment]]||[[Quantum Bit Commitment]] | ||[[Bit Commitment]]||[[Quantum Bit Commitment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Coin Flipping]]||[[Quantum Coin Flipping]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|[[Quantum Digital Signature|(Quantum) Digital Signature]] |||[[Gottesman and Chuang Quantum Digital Signature]] | |||
|rowspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prepare and Measure Quantum Digital Signature]] | |[[Prepare and Measure Quantum Digital Signature]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blind Delegation of Quantum Digital Signature]] | |[[Blind Delegation of Quantum Digital Signature]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Fingerprinting]]||[[Quantum Fingerprinting]] | ||[[Fingerprinting]]||[[Quantum Fingerprinting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Quantum Key Distribution|(Quantum) Key Distribution]]||[[BB84 Quantum Key Distribution]] | |||
|rowspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Measurement Device Independent Quantum Key Distribution (MDI-QKD)]] | |[[Measurement Device Independent Quantum Key Distribution (MDI-QKD)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Device-Independent Quantum Key Distribution]] | |[[Device-Independent Quantum Key Distribution]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Leader Election]]||[[Quantum Leader Election]] | ||[[Leader Election]]||[[Quantum Leader Election]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[Quantum Money|(Quantum) Money]]||[[Quantum | |rowspan="4"|[[Quantum Money|(Quantum) Money]]||[[Quantum Cheques]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quantum Coin]] | |[[Quantum Coin]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Wiesner Quantum Money]] | |[[Wiesner Quantum Money]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Oblivious Transfer]]||[[Quantum Oblivious Transfer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="11"| [[Secure Client- Server Delegated Computation]] ||[[Classical Fully Homomorphic Encryption for Quantum Circuits]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Measurement-Only Universal Blind Quantum Computation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Measurement-Only Verifiable Universal Blind Quantum Computation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Prepare-and-Send Quantum Fully Homomorphic Encryption]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Prepare-and-Send Verifiable Quantum Fully Homomorphic Encryption]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Prepare-and-Send Universal Blind Quantum Computation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prepare-and-Send Verifiable Universal Blind Quantum Computation]] | |||
|[[Prepare-and-Send Universal Blind Quantum Computation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pseudo-Secret Random Qubit Generator (PSQRG)]] | |[[Pseudo-Secret Random Qubit Generator (PSQRG)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secure Client-Server Classical Delegated Computation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Secure Multiparty Delegated Classical Computation]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secure Multiparty Delegated Quantum Computation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Teleportation|(Quantum) Teleportation]]||[[Quantum Teleportation|State Teleporation]]|| | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Teleportation|(Quantum) Teleportation]]||[[Quantum Teleportation|State Teleporation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gate Teleporation]] | |[[Gate Teleporation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |-||[[Weak String Erasure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!width="100%"|Nodal Subroutine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[[Quantum Cloning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Universal Superposition of Orthogonal States|Superposition]] |